直接蒸发冰蓄冷空调实验与数值模拟研究

其他题名: Experimental and numerical simulation study of direct evaporation thermal storage air conditioning system

关键词: 直接蒸发冰蓄冷 内融冰 蓄、融冰实验 数值模拟 动态特性 传热特性

摘要: 随着社会经济水平的不断发展,电力峰谷差矛盾日益加剧,而空调耗电是造成电网负荷峰谷差的重要因素之一。冰蓄冷空调就是为了实现电网负荷削峰平谷而发展起来的一项实用技术,已经在欧美、日本等发达国家得到广泛而成熟的应用,是当前解决电力峰谷矛盾最成熟的技术之一。为了鼓励冰蓄冷空调的应用,我国各地方政府和电力公司也纷纷出台峰谷差别电价政策,这为冰蓄冷空调技术在我国的大范围推广应用创造了良好的条件。 冰蓄冷技术包含多种技术分支,如应用最早最广泛的冰球式、盘管式等技术,具有系统规模大,集中化等特点。直接蒸发内融式冰蓄冷则是较晚发展起来的一项新技术,它具有系统规模小,适用于小型独立单元式商用或家用空调场合等特点。 直接蒸发式冰蓄冷系统的运行是一种伴有冰水相变潜热的复杂换热过程。各运行工况的动态特性和换热特性是直接蒸发式冰蓄冷系统设计开发和优化的重要依据。同时蓄冰槽与空调系统主要部件连接,研究各部件之间的耦合关系对系统的影响和整个冰蓄冷系统的换热特点具有十分重要的意义。 本论文的研究工作主要集中在两个方面:1)进行直接蒸发冰蓄冷空调蓄冰、融冰和蓄热实验;2)针对直接蒸发冰蓄冷空调的数值模拟; 本文首先利用直接蒸发冰蓄冷系统样机进行了一系列的蓄冰、融冰和蓄热实验,为进一步深入研究提供了大量基础数据。 其次对蓄冰槽的传热过程进行了分析,从传热和能量平衡的角度建立了数学模型,对其蓄、融冰、蓄热机理进行了理论分析。 在对蓄冰槽的传热过程和常规空调系统研究分析的基础上,本文首次建立了直接蒸发式冰蓄冷空调系统的数学模型,考虑到蓄冰槽与空调主要部件之间的耦合关系,详细分析了系统的换热特性和动态特性,为指导直接蒸发冰蓄冷实用技术的产品开发和优化提供了重要的理论基础和参考依据。

其他摘要: With the development of social economy, the electricity difference between on-peak hours and off-peak hours is becoming larger. Air-conditioning system is the main reason that makes the electricity load imbalanced. As one of the successful strategies of demand side management of electricity, thermal storage air conditioning system is becoming more and more popular in the world. It is a powerful technology of shifting electricity load from on-peak hours to off-peak hours. Direct evaporation internal-melt thermal storage air conditioning system is one kind of thermal storage systems. It has been developed recently. It is suitable for home or commercial building air conditioning system. The operation of direct evaporation thermal storage system is much related to complicated heat transfer process with solid-liquid phase change. The dynamic characteristics and heat transfer characteristics are important to the design and optimization of the system. Meanwhile, since the thermal storage tank is added to the general air conditioning system, the analysis on the coupling relations among main parts and the heat transfer characteristics of the whole system is necessary. The paper mainly focused on the following aspects, 1) experiments of the ice charging process, discharging process and the heat charging process with the sample system; 2) numerical simulation of direct evaporation thermal storage air conditioning system. First, a series of experiments were carried out during the ice charging process, discharging process and heat charging process with the sample system of direct evaporation of thermal storage air conditioning system. Then the paper analyzed the heat transfer characteristics of the thermal storage tank, developed the mathematical model basing on the heat transfer and energy conservation. The heat transfer coefficient and its dynamic characteristics during the charging and discharging process were numerically analyzed. Basing on the analysis of thermal storage tank and the general air conditioning system, from the perspective of system operation, the mathematical model for the whole direct evaporation thermal storage air conditioning system was founded. With the coupling relations among different main parts, the system’s heat transfer characteristics and dynamic characteristics were studied.