直膨式冰蓄冷空调关键技术研究

其他题名: The experimental study of core technologies of direct evaporative internal-melt ice-storage system

关键词: 直膨式冰蓄冷空调 蓄冰过程 融冰过程 动态特性 传热特性

摘要: 随着社会的发展,人们对生活环境和工作环境的要求有了很大提高,空调用电量不断增加,在个别地区甚至达到电力负荷的30-40%。并且空调用电高峰往往与工业商业用电高峰同步,进一步造成高峰期电力资源短缺、低谷期电力资源相对过剩,电力负荷峰谷差过大,造成大量的能源损失和浪费。冰蓄冷空调就是为了实现电网用户侧移峰填谷而发展起来的一项有力技术,对电网移峰填谷具有重大意义。 但是传统冰蓄冷空调系统一般都具有中间不冻液循环环节,导致传热效率较低、冷量损失较大,而且系统装机容量很大,只适合规模很大的楼宇中央空调系统,不能应用于普通的中小型单元式家用或商用场合。直接蒸发式冰蓄冷空调是一种新型的冰蓄冷空调,与传统的冰蓄冷空调相比,少了二次换热系统,是一种高效的冰蓄冷空调。夜间利用低谷电力制冰蓄冷,一次制冷剂直接在蓄冰槽内的盘管内蒸发,盘管外的水制冰蓄存冷量。白天则利用蓄冰槽内的冰来过冷却从系统冷凝器出来的一次制冷剂,从而增加了蒸发器的冷量输出,间接地把的蓄冰槽的蓄冷量释放出来,该过程同时也改善了空调的运行工况,提高系统的运行效率,不但实现了空调电力负荷由白天向夜间的转移(可以将用电高峰期的空调电力负荷的23%左右移到用电低谷),还可以减小制冷机组的装机容量。因此直膨式冰蓄冷空调的研发具有很大的社会效益和经济效益。 由于直膨式冰蓄冷空调的蓄冷过程和释冷过程都涉及到制冷系统,因而其运行过程十分复杂。直膨式冰蓄冷空调在国外已有研究和应用,但对技术实行保密,现有的国内外研究文献一般是关于制冰过程传热的理论和模型分析,制冰过程和融冰过程中系统的动态特性基本都没涉及到,同时对于传热分析还是很欠缺的。基于此,要想实现直膨式冰蓄冷空调的推广应用,必须对该系统的关键技术(制冰过程和融冰过程的特点及系统的动态特性)作深入的研究。 通过本课题的实验研究,得到直膨式冰蓄冷空调系统的关键性参数,为直膨式冰蓄冷空调的开发提供实验基础和设计指导。

其他摘要: With the development of society, the electricity consumed by air conditioning increases unceasingly. In some region, air conditioning electricity even achieved 30-40% of the power load consumption, even the electricity peak due to the air conditioning is often at the same time with the industry trade peak, which further creates the peak electric power resources shortage. The electric power resources in trough time become surplus, which causes the power load off-peak difference oversized and the massive energy wasted. The ice-storage air conditioning system, as a powerful technology of shifting electric loads from on-peak to off-peak hours, has the great significance to the electric network. But the traditional ice-storage air-conditioning system all to have the middle circulation link generally, which causes the heat transfer efficiency to be low, the energy expensed greatly, moreover the system installed capacity is very big, and it only suits for the big scale unit central air-conditioning system. It cannot apply in the middle or small scale unit, for example, using in home or the business building. The direct evaporative internal-melt ice-storage air conditioning is one kind of new ice-storage air conditioning. Compared with the traditional ice-storage air conditioning system, it reduces the second heat-exchange. It’s one kind of highly effective ice-storage air conditioning. Its working principle is: during the charging process the coil in ice-tank works as an evaporator to chill the water into ice, while during the discharging process it works as a subcooler to further reduce the refrigerant temperature at the downstream of condenser. By this process, the full-load operating efficiency of the refrigeration system can be greatly improved and the initial capacity of the air-conditioning system can be reduced as well. The power load shift rate of the experimental system achieves about 25%. Hence, the direct evaporative internal-melt ice-storage air conditioning has remarkable social efficiency and economic efficiency, and it has the broad application prospect. Because the charging process and the discharging process have the close correlation with the refrigeration system of the direct evaporative internal-melt ice-storage air conditioning, thus its operating cycle is extremely complex. In overseas, the direct evaporative internal-melt ice-storage air conditioning has been researched and applied, but its core technologies are kept private. Most of literatures focus on the theory and the modeling analysis of heat transfer, and the literature focusing on the experimental study on the dynamic characteristics of the system about the charging process and discharging process is seldom found. As a result, in order to promote the direct evaporative internal-melt ice-storage air conditioning application, its core technologies (refrigerating process and melting-ice process to this system, heat-transfer characteristic and system dynamic characteristic) must be researched thoroughly. Through this experimental study, the crucial parameters of the direct evaporative internal-melt ice-storage air conditioning were obtained, and the experimental foundation and the design instruction were to be provided for the product development of the direct evaporative internal-melt ice-storage air conditioning.