混合气体水合物结晶生成过程及其反应速度的研究

Keyword: 气体水合物 结晶 反应速度

Abstract: 气体水合物相变蓄冷是一项适用于空调系统储能的新技术,具有广泛的应用前景。该技术中的关键问题是对气体水合物相变材料及水合反应过程特性的研究。本文对适合空调蓄冷的气体水合物的水合反应过程特性进行了研究,着重探讨了 HCFC141b/HFC152a 的水合反应结晶生成动力学特性,对影响气体水合物结晶的各种因素进行了分析。本文在理论分析的基础上,设计出一套实际气体水合物相变及生成反应过程测定的实验装置。通过实验得到扰动、过冷度、制冷剂比份、表面剂加入与否等因素对气体水合物结晶生成速度的定量影响。得出了气体水合物结晶生成速度模型。

Other Abstract: Gas-hydrate cool storage is a new technology which can be used for air-conditioning systems and has been regarded as one of the most promising cool storage methods. The Major questions involved in this technology include the properties of gas-hydrate materials and the characteristics of hydrate formation processes. In this dissertation, the kinetics of the reaction processes of the gas hydrates for cool storage are studied. The main effort was made for the mixed hydrate HCF141b/HFC152a formation characteristics. The factors affecting the gas-hydrate crystallization and formation were analyzed. Based on a fundamental study, an experiment apparatus was set up to test gas-hydrate phase-change and formation processes. Experiments were performed to study the kinetic behavior of the gas-hydrate formation and the factors affecting on the processes, such as agitation, degree of supercooling, refrigerant composition and surfactants. A kinetics model about reaction rate was developed.