螺旋板式潜热储热器内二维相变与对流藕合传热问题的近似解法

Keyword: 相变 换热器

Abstract: 本文就作者提出的螺旋板式相变储热装置进行了研究。建立了其瞬态换热过程的数学模型,并用准稳态法首次求得了关于实际装置的二维凝固与强迫对流耦合问题的近似解。该解能方便处理变流体进口温度的情形,求解耗时甚少从而克服了数值法计算量过大的缺点。在用等效导热系数法处理液相区内自然对流的影响后,该解可有效地推广至融化换热过程。实验结果表明,理论解与实验值有较好的一致,从而证明理论的正确性及有效性。本文还利用所建立的理论模型研究了流体流量、进口温度与相变点的差值、螺旋圈数及螺旋通道相变材料侧宽度等参数对装置换热性能的影响,为装置的优化设计提供了理论指导。

Other Abstract: Models describing the transient behavior of a novel phase change heat storage unit employing Spiral Plate heat exchanger are presented. Approximate analytical solutions of the conjugate two-dimensional freezing and forced convection process occuring in such a unit with complicated structure are obtained for the first time by methods based on the quasi-steady assumption. The solutions are preferable in the case when inlet fluid temperature varies with time in an arbitrary manner, thus avoiding using numerical methods which often need considerable large computational effort and expense. They can also be extended to melting process so long as the effects of natural convection are included in the effective thermal conductivity of the liquid phase. Experiments are carried out to verify the validity and usefulness of the methods and the show the agreement between experimental data and therotical predictions are good. The models are also applied to evaluate the influence of the parameters, such as mass fluid rate, difference between inlet fluid temperature and PCM's melting point, Spiral number and the PCM channel width on the heat-transfer performance of the unit.