V型隔热膜抑制无盐太阳池上部夹层空间自然对流换热的理论与实验研究

Abstract: 无盐太阳池中,水面隔膜与顶部透明盖极之间的自然对流热损严重地影响着太阳池的保温贮热性能,而V型隔热膜的加入将有助于减少其顶部热损,使其达到保温贮能的目的。本文基于以上目的,通过模拟水面隔膜与顶部盖板之间的换热,从理论计算与实验两个方面对V型膜抑制封闭层空间的自然对流换热进行了研究和探讨。文章研究了V型膜开口角γ及~H_V/H值对换热的影响情况,给出了开口角γ以及~H_V/H的最佳选取范围,同时也对上下板温差一定的等间距双层及三层夹层换热情况进行了分析计算,比较了用平膜和V形膜抑制封闭夹层的换热,指出,V形膜抑制夹层自然对流换热的效果优于双层平膜,而且实验测量得出:玻璃盖板-V形膜复合结构的透过率高于双层玻璃。另外,文中还给出加有V形膜的无盐太阳池热性能测试结果,结果表明这种无盐太阳池不仅能在温度水平方面与盐梯度池相当,其热效率比普通平板型集热器还高,而且它具有较好的保温贮热性能,其成本也较低,是一种很有发展前途的高效、低成本太阳能利用装置。本文的研究结果对于V形膜结构尺寸的选取提供一定的参考。

Other Abstract: In Saltless Solar pond, the free convection heat loss between transparent film of water surface and top transparent cover affected seriously the performance of keeping-warm and heat storage of the solar pond. The use of V-corrugated Insulation film (VIF) will reduce its top heat loss, enable it to arrive at the purpose of keeping-warm and energy storage. Based on aforesaid purpose, the theory calculation and experimental investigation have been used in this paper to study the free convection heat transfer in the enclosed space with VIF through imitating the heat transfer between the transparent film of water surface and top cover. The situation that the open - angle of VIF and the value of Hv/H affect the heat transfer has been studied. The best choosing range of the open - angle and the value of Hv/H has been presented. Meanwile, the heat transfer has been analysed and calculated in the two or three layer of space having the same distance with constant difference in temperature between the top and bottom plate. The situation of enclosed space heat transfer suppressed by flat film and VIF have been compared, and it point out that the effect of suppressing heat transfer by VIF is better than that of two layer of flat film. On the other hand, experiments make clear that the transmissivity of compound structure of glass cover and VIF is higher than that of two layer of glass. In addition, the experimental measure's result of thermal behavior of the saltless solar pond with VIF has lase been presented in this paper. It indicated that the saltless solar pond is not only as high as salt solar pond on aspect of temperature level, its thermal efficiency is higher that of the common flat-plate collector, but lase it has better performance of keeping - warm and energy storage, and lower cost. So, it is a solar energy utilization device with high efficiency, low cost and great prospect.