化学添加剂对天然气水合物形成过程及性能的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of chemical additives on formation process and performance of natural gas hydrate

Keyword: 天然气水合物 化学添加剂 生成过程 传热

Abstract: 随着自然界中可作为未来能源的天然气水合物巨大储量的发现以及气体水合物技术在化工、生物工程、新型材料和环境保护等方面的应用,作为气体水合物研究热点之一的天然气固态储存和运输日益受到人们的重视。在以固态水合物方式储存和运输天然气过程中,在适当的水合物生成条件下具有较短的诱导时间以及较高的生成速度和储气密度显得尤为重要。但是在促进天然气水合物形成的手段中,现有文献报道较多的是反应驱动力、水合反应物历史以及搅拌速度,有关化学添加剂对天然气水合物形成的影响报道较少。本文新建了一台小型的天然气水合物储气实验台(反应釜容积为24cm3),在P=4.50MPa,T=275.35条件下,研究不同类型的化学添加剂(包括阴离子表面活性剂SDBS、非离子表面活性剂APG等)以及它们水溶液的浓度(100、200、300、400Ppm等)对天然气水合物生成过程的影响。利用人工合成的天然气(甲烷91.98%摩尔、乙烷5.06%和丙烷2.96%)为水合物反应物,主要考察化学添加剂对天然气水合物生成速度、储气密度、诱导时间以及虚拟水合数等的影响,实验结果表明:不同类型的化学添加剂都不同程度地提高了水合物生长速度和储气密度(例如在1200ppm的APG水溶液体系中,90分钟内水合物的储气密度就达到143.83(体积比)),而且添加剂也缩短了水合物形成的诱导时间(在1200PPm的APG水溶液体系中,诱导时间只有几冬分钟左右)。同时对天然气水合物反应体系中传热问题作了一些探索性研究,主要研究天然气水合物生长对反应体系中溶液平均温度的影响。

Other Abstract: With the discovery of huge storage of natural gas hydrate in nature as tomorrow energy and the application of gas hydrate to chemical engineering, bioengineering, new materials and environmental protection and so on, the solidified storage and transportation of natural gas in hydrate form as one of mankind's study hotspots has attracted and will attract more and more attentions. In the practical processes of the storage and transportation of natural gas in hydrate phase, the shorter induction time, higher formation rate and higher storage density under the appropriate reaction conditions are necessitated and becoming more and more important. Thus, among the main factors for hydrate formation, the more ones reported by the literatures were the driving force, the history of the water and the stirring rate. The influences of chemical additives on the natural gas hydrate formation were reported little. The main purpose of this paper is to study the effects of chemical additives of various kinds and their solutions of different concentrations (100,200,300,400 ppm etc.) such as anionic surfactant SDBS, non-ionic surfactant APG on natural hydrate formation process and performance under the conditions of 4.50MPa and 275.35K by building the small experimental apparatus of natural gas hydrate. The effects of additives of various kinds on natural gas hydrate formation rate, storage capacity, induction time and virtual hydrate number were developed by the man-made natural gas (methane 91.98%mol, ethane 5.06% and propane 2.96%). The experimental results indicated that additives of various kinds could not only increase natural gas hydrate formation rates such as the hydrate storage density reached 143.83 volume of natural gas per volume of hydrate within 90 minutes for the APG solution of 1200ppm, but also shorten induction time of natural gas hydrate formation. At the same time, the heat transfer of the reaction process of natural gas hydrates is studied experimentally mainly including the influence of the growth of natural gas hydrate on the mean temperature of the solution in the hydrate reaction system.