城市道路汽车尾气污染扩散模式研究及其GIS实现

Keyword: 尾气排放 扩散模型 地理信息系统

Abstract: 本文研究有关城市道路上汽车尾气排放所造成的污染问题。主要分为两个部分:一是建立了一个城市道路线源污染扩散模型;二是在此基础上结合广州市的实际状况建立了一个污染地理信息系统软件,用以对广州市的效能环境状况进行分析和预测。全文共有六章,第一章是前言,第六章是结论第二、三章是对污染扩散过程进行分析并建立模型。从流体力学中的扩散方程入手,在梯度输送理论的假设下,以有风情况下的连续点源解为基础,应用线性系统原理得到了道路线源污染模型公式(模式)的一般表达式。进一步,作为该表达式的应用,导出了任意风向时直线源模式和圆环线源模式。在第四章中对广州市的一些效能气候数据状况进行了分析。在此基础上,在第五章中将线源扩散模式与GIS技术相结合,以广州市电子地图为平台建立起了一个根据城市效能、地形和气象实际状况即时反映汽车尾气污染排放在城市中各点浓度分布的污染地理信息系统。对该系统软件的计算结果与实际数据进行了分析比较,结论显示该软件的模拟效果良好。

Other Abstract: In this paper the air pollution arisen from the vehicle emission in urban city is studied. It mainly includes two parts: One is to build a pollutant dispersion model for the lien source (road is expressed as the line); The other one is to build a pollutant GIS software based on the model, which is used to analyze and forecast the environmental status related to the vehicle emission in Guangzhou city. There are six chapters in the paper: chapter 1 is the foreword and chapter 6 is the conclusion. Chapter 2 to 3 are about the pollutant dispersion model. Based on the solution to the dispersion equation of continuous point source in aerodynamics, a common expression of the line-source pollutant dispersion model is gained by applying the linear system theory. Furthermore, a beeline-source model in the arbitrary wind and a circle line-source model are educed, which are the applications of the common expression. Some analysis of Guangzhou City's status of traffic and climate based on measuring data are given in chapter 4. in chapter 5, by the combination of the line-source dispersion model and GIS technique, a pollutant GIS software is developed on the basis of the electronic map of Guangzhou City, which could display the distribution of pollutant concentration arisen from the vehicles emission based on the real-time data of traffic and climate. The comparison of the simulative values with the observed data shows a favorable result.