太阳能吸附制冷工质对性能及样机试验研究

Keyword: 吸附制冷 活性炭纤维 活性炭粉末 制冷-热水两用机

Abstract: 固体吸附制冷是利用低温热源的一种新型制冷方式。本文对多种固体吸附制冷工质对进行了试验研究,得到不同温度下的吸附曲线和解吸曲线,并根据D-A方程进行了线性拟合得到各工质对的W_0、D值。通过分析和比较,在所选工质对中,活性炭纤维-甲醇的吸附解吸综合性能最好,粉末活性炭的性能也较好,但要求的解吸温度较高。乙醇代替甲醇作制冷剂是可行的,但甲醇-乙醇混合物作制冷剂是不可行的。本研究还设计了一种新型太阳能制冷-热水两用机,采用活性炭粉末-甲醇为工质对,两个吸附器,每个吸附器内装4kg活性炭粉末,以真空管热水器产蒸汽提供热源。在晴朗的夏天,对样机性能进行了实际测试,由于夏季环境温度高,冷量有相当部分被损失掉,而且吸附速度较慢,该样机仅可产冷量774.5KJ,产热量2927.5KJ。但当计入热损失,制冷量则与理论制冷量很接近,说明只要保温措施得当,并通过改进吸附器的传热传质性能,此系统可以取得理想效果。

Other Abstract: Solid adsorption refrigeration is one kind of new refrigeration methods that use low temperature heat sources. This paper studied a number of adsorbent-adsorbate pairs to obtain their performances under different temperatures. With the data obtained and the D-A equation, linea fitting of the parameters of W_o and D was also gained. After comparison and analysis, the active carbon fibre PACF-methanol pair stands out of all the selected pairs with best adsorption and desorption capacity. Other results show that the active carbon dust-methanol pair is also of preferable performance with higher desorption temperature require,d and ethanol is feasible to substitute methanol as an adsorbate, while the mixture of methanol and ethanol is not advisable. A novel prototype of solar heater and chiller hybrid system was also constructed and studied. This new device has two adsorption beds with each loaded 4kg of active carbon dust. In unclouded summer, heated by vapor generated form vacuum-tube collector, and cooled by ambient-temperature water, the device supplies cooling capacity of 774.5KJ and heating capacity of 2927.5KJ. Taking into account the heat loss due to the high environmental temperature, the device performance is close to the theoretic expects.