新型气体水合物蓄冷介质相平衡实验及计算

Keyword: 气体水合物 蓄冷 相平衡 共融

Abstract: 气体水合物是一种笼状(Clathrate)水结晶体,可在多种物质(气态或液态)的作用下形成。这种笼状物可应用于化工的萃取分离、天然气储存、空调蓄冷、二氧化碳控制与环保等方面,具有非常广泛的应用前景。在蓄冷空调应用中,致冷剂气体水合物,特别是混合致冷剂气体水合物扮演了重要的角色,其相变特性及水合反应过程特性在储、释冷过程设计中极为重要。目前人们对混合气体水合物特性的认识还比较缺乏,需要进行细致的实验测试和深入的理论研究。本文对适合于空调蓄冷的气体水合物相变材料:HFC152a,HFC134a和HCFC141b的简单及混合气体水合物的相平衡热力学性质进行了细致的实验研究,得到了大量有意义的实验数据,修正了原来测试数据[64]的误差。在较精确的实验数据的基础上,建立了气体水合物形成过程中各相的逸度模型,通过计算得出了气体水合物的相图,并与实验数据进行了比较。实验数据和计算数据吻合得很好,证实了建立的模型是正确的,能较准确地反映气体水合物的相平衡特性。该模型及数据结果对认识和利用混合气体水合物相变特性以及用于空调蓄冷的致冷剂气体水合物相变储能介质的选取具有指导作用。通过实验研究还证实了HFC152a/HCFC141b这对新型致冷剂在一定混合比份下所形成的混合气体水合物具有共融的相变特性。该共融气体水合物可以实现比易融的HCFC141b简单气体水合物相变温度更低的释冷温度,可在固定的温度下发生融化或凝固相变,因此使用性能更好,更为实用。混合气体水合物相变特性的理论和实验研究还在不断深入,共融气体水合物的特性测试和描述对气体水合物相变特性的认识和理论的完善有重要意义。

Other Abstract: Gas hydrates are clathrate crystalline solids which can be formed by mixing light and non-polar substances (gases or liquids) and water. The clathrate hydrates can have many applications, such as natural gas storage, air conditioning cool storage, control of CO_2, protection of environment, and so on. It has been regarded as one of the most promising technological development area. In the application of air conditioning cool storage, refrigerant gas hydrates, especially those mixed refrigerant hydrates, play an important role. The properties of gas hydrate materials and the characteristics of hydrate formation processes are very important in design of energy storage and release processes. However, we are now still in short of those properties, and it is needed to perform detail experiments and continuous theoretical study on them. In this paper, the properties of the phase equilibria of HFC152a, HFC134a and HCFC141b simple gas hydrates and their mixed gas hydrates are studied. A large amount of useful and accurate experimental data have been obtained. The errors of the data from previous work[64] has been corrected. Based on these experimental data, the model for phase equilibrium calculation is built, and the phase equilibrium properties and diagrams for these gas hydrates have been calculated and developed. The calculation results are compared very well with the experiment data. The established model can better reflect the phase equilibrium characteristics of the gas hydrates and is quite useful for us in knowledge of the phase-change characteristics of the gas hydrate materials and in selection of suitable refrigerant hydrates for forming high efficient cool storage media. In the experimental study, we have confirmed that there exists an azeotropic melting composition for the HFC152a/HCFC141b mixed gas hydrate. The azeotropic gas hydrate has a fixed lower melting temperature than that of HCF141b simple gas hydrate, unlike those non-azeotropic melting gas hydrates. Thus it has more profitable phase-change properties for cool storage applications. The measurement and description of the azotropic mixed gas hydrate are very important in knowledge of the phase change properties for mixed hydrates, and they need a further study in both theoretical and experimental manners.